Phone: +27 (0)79 938 8551

Networking(Media Converters)

**Kindly note that the LOCAL PRODUCTS (RSA) category is only available for delivery in South Africa.
The INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTS section is available for both South Africa and WORLDWIDE delivery.

Product Compare (0)

Intellinet 1000Base

$48 Ex Tax: $48

Intellinet 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module:Fiber SC Multi-Mode Port for Web-Smart Switch 505093 Retail Box 2 year Limited Warranty 1 Fibre SC Multi-Mode Port for Web-Smart Switch 505093 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module Features • One 1000 Mbps fibre SC multi-mode port • Supports 62.5/125 um or 50/125 um multi-mode optic cable • Jumper less configuration • Full duplex operation Standard..

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$52 Ex Tax: $52

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty.Product overview:The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be ..

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$61 Ex Tax: $61

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty   Product Overview: The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designe..

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media

$61 Ex Tax: $61

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi), Fiber SC single-mode port connects over distances of up to 20 km (12.4 miles), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty   Product Overview: The Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter wa..

Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM Bi

$61 Ex Tax: $61

Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty.   Product Overview:  The Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive an..

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

$97 Ex Tax: $97

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1800 ft.), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty Product overview:The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks c..

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media

$106 Ex Tax: $106

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty.Product overview:The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or e..

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media

$61 Ex Tax: $61

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter - 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps, 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better), RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty   Product Overview:  The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter is completely transparent to the net..

Intellinet Wireless 300N iStream HD Media Adapter

$40 Ex Tax: $40

Intellinet Wireless 300N Media Adapter Retail Box 2 year Limited Warranty iStream HD Wireless Media Adapter:300 Mbps, 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R MIMO Wireless Adapter for Gaming Consoles and Streaming Media Players   Product Overview  Play Games, Watch Movies and More at 300 Mbps! The Intellinet Network Solutions iStream HD™ is the ideal solution for connecting your IPTV, gaming console or other Etherne..

Showing 1 to 9 of 9 (1 Pages)